Use the endings below to form nouns from the verbs given.

- ance
- ence
- ion
- ation

1 create - creatnion
2 offend - ..........
3 form - ..........
4 defend - ..........
5 allow - ..........
6 inspect - ..........
7 resist - .........
8 prefer - ..........
9 interpret - ..........
10 inform - ..........

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-14T20:49:13+01:00

1 create - creatnion
2 offend -offenion
3 form - formation
4 defend - defendion
5 allow - allowance
6 inspect - inspection
7 resist - resistance
8 prefer -preferation
9 interpret - interpretion
10 inform - information
2009-11-14T20:58:10+01:00
1 create - creatnion
2 offend -offenion
3 form - formation
4 defend - defendation
5 allow - allowance
6 inspect - inspection
7 resist - resistance
8 prefer -preferation
9 interpret - interpretion
10 inform - information
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T21:03:58+01:00
1 create - creation
2 offend - offence
3 form - formation
4 defend - defence
5 allow - allowance
6 inspect - inspection
7 resist - resistance
8 prefer - preference
9 interpret - interpretation
10 inform - information