Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T22:09:57+01:00
Lived in Warsaw for three years.
She worked at the hipermarket after school.
Last year, I traveled to Taiwan.
She did wash her car a day before yesterday.
I finished work, walked to the house, and watched TV.
1 1 1
2009-11-14T22:13:27+01:00
1)We played volleyball last Saturday.
2)Joanna got up,had a shower,got dressed and left the house.
3)The police officer believed his story.
4)I watched a football match last night.
5)They listened to music.
2009-11-14T22:13:47+01:00
I watched tv yesterday.
I finally read that book yesterday, the ending was amazing.
What time did you come back from Jim's birhday yesterday?
I didin't go to school today bacause I was a bit ill and Mum.
When you telephoned me?