Odpowiedzi

2009-11-14T22:37:36+01:00
-birth date
-birthday-
as a colony
when she sat on a throne
-when she married
How many children
where great-grandchildren

poszukaj informacji to Ci przetłumaczę na angielski reszte :)
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-14T22:55:45+01:00
Queen Elizabeth II:

-birth date : 21 April 1926 London
-birthday : 21 April
-when she sat on a throne : 1953 London
-when she married : Filip Mountbatten, prince of Edinburgh (20 November 1947 )
-How many children :
*Karol, prince of Wales
*Anna, English princess
*Andrzej, prince York
*Edward, Wessex count
grandsons he has : 7
1 5 1
2009-11-14T23:13:10+01:00
About the Queen Elizabeth II
- was born in 1926 in 21st April in London;
- she celebrates her birthday with whole England
- she is head of Canada, Australia, New Zealand, Jamaica, Barbados, the Bahamas, Grenada, Papua New Guinea, the Solomon Islands, Tuvalu, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Belize, Antigua and Barbuda, and Saint Kitts and Nevis;
- her coronation was in 2nd June in 1953;
-Elizabeth married Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh, in 1947;
- her children are :
Charles, Prince of Wales
Anne, Princess Royal
Prince Andrew, Duke of York
Prince Edward, Earl of Wessex;
-(chyba chodziło Ci o wnuków, bo prawnuków nie posiada-jeżeli o prawnuków to wpisz " she hasn't got any great grandchildren) jeżeli o wnuków to her grandchildren are: Princess Beatrice of York, Princess Eugenie of York, Henry Charles Albert David Mountbatten-Windsor, Prince William of Wales,James Alexander Philip Theo, Louise Alice Elizabeth Mary Mountbatten-Windsor;
1 5 1