Uzupełnij tekst o swoim wymarzonym domu.

My favourite place
There are ........... bedrooms. In my room, there,s a ........... and there are some ................ . In the garden, there is a .............. and thre are some ................ . There isn,t a ................. . The garden is a good place to ............... . My favourite place is the .............. .

Jest to zadanie z ćwiczeń "New English Zone 2" str. 15 zad. 3

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T12:09:22+01:00
My favourite place
There are four bedrooms. In my room, there's a wardrobe and there are some windows. In the garden, there is a lake and there are some animals. There isn't a snake . The garden is a good place to play . My favourite place is the kitchen .
4 3 4
2009-11-15T12:40:41+01:00
My favourite place.
There are three bedrooms.In my room, there is a very big and only my bed and there are some books. In the garden there is a place to play and there are some trees. There isn't any mead. The garden is a good place to rest.
My favourite place is the my room.

Mead - łąka
rest - odpoczywać - tłumaczenie dla pewności ;DD
Pozdrawiam ;*
29 4 29