Uzupełnij tekst używając going to oraz poprawnych form czasowników w nawiasach.

Ellie:
A lot my friends (stay).....................at school next year, but I'm not.
I (not/get)....................a job - I (go)..................to Art college.
What (I/do).........................then? I don't know!


Chris:
My dad is a teacher. He (start).................... a new job next month, so we
(move).......................away from here. I (send)...................e-mails and text messages to may old friends every day. I want to be a doctor so I (study)........................science at my dad's new school. (he/be)..................... my teacher? No, he isn't - thank goodness!


3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T13:15:44+01:00
Ellie:
A lot my friends (stay) are going to stay at school next year, but I'm not.
I (not/get) am not going to get a job - I (go) am going to goto Art college.
What (I/do) am I going to do then? I don't know!


Chris:
My dad is a teacher. He (start) is going to start a new job next month, so we
(move) are going to move away from here. I (send) am going to send e-mails and text messages to my old friends every day. I want to be a doctor so I (study) am going to study science at my dad's new school. (he/be) Is he going to be my teacher? No, he isn't - thank goodness!
2009-11-15T13:16:23+01:00
Are going to stay
am not going to get
am going
am I going to do
is going to start
are going to move
am going to send
am going to study
Is he going to be
2009-11-15T13:20:17+01:00
1. are staying
2.I'm not getting
3.am I doing

1.is starting
2. moving
3.I'm sending
4.study
5. Is he