Nigdy nie lubiłem angielskiego... :P

I.Zapisz zdania w czasie Present Continuous

1. you / play / football ?
2. they / not / learn English.
3. I / make / pizza.
4. why / you /take / my pen?
5. Tom / swim / with his brother.

II.Zapisz zdania w czasie Present Simple

1. Kate / not like / this film.
2. where / they / go / to school / ?
3. your friend / always / walk to school.
4. they / play / basketball ?
5. I / have / dinner / at 4.

III.Zapisz zdania w czasie Past Simple.

1. you / buy / a book / at 5.
2. they /be / in London last week?
3. I / do / homework / yesterday.
4. why / you / be / ill / ?
5. Tom / meet / Magda / two days ago.

IV.Zapisz poprawnie zdania w odpowiednim czasie

1. what time / you / get up / yesterday / ?
2. she / listen to / miusic / now ?
3. you / not be / 15 / last week.
4. they / read books / every day.
5. Ewa / watch TV / at the moment.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-15T13:42:04+01:00
1. Present Continuous

Are you playing football? ( Chociaż wg mnie to powinno być to zdanie w czasie present simple czyli do you play football)
They arent learning English. ( a tutaj they dont learn english)
I am making pizza.
Why are you taking my pen?
Tom is swimming with his brother.

2. Present Simple

Kate doesnt like this film.
Where do they go to school?
Your friend always walk to school.
Do they play basketball?
I have dinnet at 4.

3. Past Simple

You bought a book at 5.
Were they at London last week?
I did my homework yesterday.
Tom met Magda two days agp/

4/ What time did you get up yesterday?
Is she listening to music now?
You didnt 15 last week
They read books every day
Ewa is watching tv at the moment.
1 1 1
2009-11-15T13:44:34+01:00
1. Are you playing football?
2. Aren't they learning english?
3. I'm making pizza
4. Why are you taking my pen?
5. Tom's swimming with his brother.

1. Kate doesn't like this film.
2. Where do they go to school?
3. Does your best friend always walk to school?
4. Do they play basketball?
5. I (do) have dinner at 4.

1. you bought a book at 5.
2. Were they in London last week?
3. I did homework yesterday
4. Why were you ill?
5. Tom met Magda two days ago.

1.What time did you get up yesterday?
2. Is she listening to music now?
3. Weren't you 15 last week?
4. They read books everyday
5. Eva's watching TV at the moment
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T14:02:43+01:00
I. Zdania w czasie Present Continuous:
1. Are you playing football?
2. They aren't learning English.
3. I'm making pizza.
4. Why are you taking my pen?
5. Tom is swimming with his brother.

II. Zdania w czasie Present Simple:
1. Kate doesn't like this film.
2. Where do they go to school?
3. Your friend always walk to school.
4. Do they play basketball?
5. I have dinner at 4.

III. Zdania w czasie Past Simple:
1. You bought a book at 5.
2. Did they are at London last week?
3. I did homework yesterday.
4. Why were you ill?
5. Tom met Magda two days ago.

IV. Zdania w odpowiednim czasie:
1.What time did you get up yesterday? (Past Simple)
2. Is she listening to music now? (Past Continuous)
3. Weren't you 15 last week? (Past Continuous)
4. They read books everyday. (Present Simple)
5. Eva's watching TV at the moment. (Present Continuous)