I.Uzupełnij zdania opowiednia forma czasownika be , can lub have

1.My father......a car.
2. I ..... in Poland.
3.They ..... a young brother.
4.You ...... dance very well.
5.We.... in the restaurant.
6.Monika and John.....play tennis.
7.She .... from France.
8.The dog ..... in my room.
9.Frank.....a book in the classroom.
10.Susan....dance.

II.Odpowiedz na pytania.(tak poglądowo :P )
1.How old is she?
2.Whats your name?
3.How old is she?
4.How are you?
5.Whats her name?

III.Prztłumacz zaimek.
1.This is.....(mój) exercise book.
2.(Jej)....friend is in my clas.
3.Is that ....(twoja) bag?
4.Where are .... (jego) cats.

IV.Przetłumacz zdania.

1.Ta książka jest droższa niż ta gazeta.
2.Czy moja sukienka jest dłuższa od twojej?
3.Ten samochód jest tak szybki jak samochód Marcina.
4.Susan jes młodsza niż mój brat.
5.Czy to jest najdłuższa ulica w Warszawie?
9.CZy masz lepsze oceny niż twój kolega?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T14:09:56+01:00
III.Prztłumacz zaimek.
1.This is..my...(mój) exercise book.
2.(Jej)..Her..friend is in my clas.
3.Is that ..Your..(twoja) bag?
4.Where are ..HIm.. (jego) cats.


1.How old is she? - She is ten.
2.Whats your name? My name is Viola.
3.How old is she? - She is ten.
4.How are you? - Very Good, thanks.
5.Whats her name? She name is Susan.


1.My father...has...a car.
2. I ..am... in Poland.
3.They ...have.. a young brother.
4.You ...can... dance very well.
5.We..are.. in the restaurant.
6.Monika and John..can...play tennis.
7.She ..is.. from France.
8.The dog ..is... in my room.
9.Frank..has...a book in the classroom.
10.Susan..can..dance.
2009-11-15T14:12:24+01:00

1.My father has got a car.
2. I am in Poland.
3.They have a young brother.
4.You can dance very well.
5.We are in the restaurant.
6.Monika and John are play tennis.
7.She is from France.
8.The dog is in my room.
9.Frank has got a book in the classroom.
10.Susan can dance.

II.Odpowiedz na pytania.(tak poglądowo :P )
1.How old is she? She is 15 years old.
2.Whats your name? My name is ...
3.How old is she? She is ..... years old
4.How are you? fine thanks
5.Whats her name? Name her is ...

III.Prztłumacz zaimek.
1.This is.....(mój) exercise book. my
2.(Jej)....friend is in my clas. her
3.Is that ....(twoja) bag? your
4.Where are .... (jego) cats. has

IV.Przetłumacz zdania.

1.Ta książka jest droższa niż ta gazeta.
2.Czy moja sukienka jest dłuższa od twojej?
3.Ten samochód jest tak szybki jak samochód Marcina.
4.Susan jes młodsza niż mój brat.
5.Czy to jest najdłuższa ulica w Warszawie?
9.CZy masz lepsze oceny niż twój kolega?

1.This book is more expensive than that newspaper.
2.Do my dress is longer than your ?
3.That car is fast than car Marcin.
4.Susan is younger than m brother.
5.Is the longest street in Warsaw ?
6. Do batter grade than your friend ?
2009-11-15T14:19:39+01:00
1 has got
2.am
3. have
4.can
5. are
6. can
7. is
8. is
9. has got
10. can

1.She is 8 years old.
2. My name is Claudia.
3. She is 5.
4.I'm fine
5. her name is Ela.


1. my
2.her
3. your
4. his.


1. This book is more expensive than this newspaper
2.Does my dress longer than yours.?
3.This car is as fast as Marcin's car.
4.Susan is older than my brother.
5. Is that the longest street in Warsaw.?
6. Do you have better marks than your friend?