PAST SIMPLE: PYTANIA

Zad.1. Uzupełnij pytania i napisz odpowiedzi.
Wzór: What time did you get up this morning ?
Odp. I got up at half past seven.

1. Where ________________________ (you / go) on holiday last year ?
Odp. ____________________________________________________

2. When _________________________ (you / start) at this school ?
Odp. _________________________________________________

3. How many TV programmes ___________________ (you / watch) yesterday ?
Odp. __________________________________________________________


Zad.2. Uzupełnij pytania dotyczące Charliego Chaplina. Użyj wyrazów podanych poniżej i czasowników podanych w nawiasach.

When
Why
How many
When
Where

CHARLIE CHAPLIN
1889 born in London
1913 moved to the USA
1914 made 35 films
1952 moved to Switzerland
1964 wrote his autobiography
1972 won an Oscar
1977 died in Switzerland

Wzór: Where did Charlie Chaplin grow up (grow up)?
In London.
1. _____________ films _____________he ___________ (make) in 1914?
Thirty-five.

2. _____________ he _______________ (leave) the USA in 1952?
Because he moved to Switzerland.

3. _____________ he ________________ (write) his autobiography?
In 1964.

4. ______________ he ________________ (win) an Oscar?
In 1972.

5. ______________ he _________________ (die) ?
In Switzerland.

2

Odpowiedzi

  • rozz
  • Początkujący
2009-11-15T14:11:41+01:00
Zadanie 1
Where did you go on holiday last year?
I went to the Poland.

When did you start at this school?
I started when I was 6 yeras old.

How many TV programmes did you watch yesterday?
I was watch 3 programme yesterday.

Zadanie 2.
How many films did he make in 1914?
Why he leave the USA in 1952?
When he write his autobiography?
When he win an Oscar?
Where he die?
2 4 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T14:42:23+01:00
1.Where did you go on holiday last year ?
odp-I went to the Paris.
2.When did you start at this school ?
odp-I started at the school when I was 7 yeras old.
3.How many TV programmes did you watch yesterday?
odp-I watched 3 programmes yesterday.

1.How many did films he make in 1914?
2.Why did he leave the USA in 1952?
3.When did he write his autobiography?
4.When did he win an Oscar?
5.Where did he die?
6 5 6