Complete the dialogue with these words and expressions. there is one extra item.

along , cool , don't thing that , go , past , up , should , shouldn't , think , think , turn left


A: We've got our invitations to Sue's birthday party. it's a Smick party and so we have to dress _____________ in Smick clothes. Do Smicks _________ baseball caps and tracksuits are ________________ ?
B: Yes, they do. And girls ______________ dye their hair blond.
A: Right. And what about jewellery for the party ?
B: Well, Smicks haven't got a lot of money. I ___________they wear expensive jewellery so you ______________ go to an expensive shop. I _____________ the market is the best place.
A: Right. Where's the market ?
B: Go __________________ this road for about two hundfed metres. ___________________ at the church, go ______________ the sports centre and you're at the market.
A: Great ! Thanks.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-15T14:30:06+01:00

A: We've got our invitations to Sue's birthday party. it's a Smick party and so we have to dress up in Smick clothes. Do Smicks think baseball caps and tracksuits are cool ?
B: Yes, they do. And girls should dye their hair blond.
A: Right. And what about jewellery for the party ?
B: Well, Smicks haven't got a lot of money. I don't thing that they wear expensive jewellery so you shouldn't go to an expensive shop. I think the market is the best place.
A: Right. Where's the market ?
B: Go along this road for about two hundred metres. Turn left at the church, go past the sports centre and you're at the market.
A: Great ! Thanks.

zostało "go"
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T15:01:12+01:00
A: We've got our invitations to Sue's birthday party. it's a Smick party and so we have to dress (go) in Smick clothes. Do Smicks (should) baseball caps and tracksuits are (cool) ?
B: Yes, they do. And girls (shoudn't) dye their hair blond.
A: Right. And what about jewellery for the party ?
B: Well, Smicks haven't got a lot of money. I (think)they wear expensive jewellery so you (along) go to an expensive shop. I (think) the market is the best place.
A: Right. Where's the market ?
B: Go (up) this road for about two hundfed metres. (Turn left) at the church, go (past) the sports centre and you're at the market.
A: Great ! Thanks.

Słówka w nawiasach to odpowiedzi to tych luk ;P ;)
1 5 1