Zad.1
Uzupełnij drugi dialog z każdej pary tak, aby miał to samo znaczenie, co pierwszy. W każdą lukę wstaw jeden wyraz. Przykład:
1 A: Can i use your bike? B: Sure.
A: May I use your bike?
B: Yes, certainly.

2. A: Can I listen to some music? B: Sure.
A: ______ ______ Ok _____ _____ listen to some music?
B: yes, of ______ .

3. A: May I borrow that book? B: Yes, certainly.
A: ______ _____ all right ______ ______ borrow that book?
B: No _____ !

4. Can I borrow $5? B: Sorry, it's a bit diffcult.
A: May _______ _______ $5?
B: ______ , I haven't got any money. Sorry.

Zad. 2
Uzupełnij dialog wyrazami: actually, bit, course, few, lot, many, much, much, much.

Ben: Jack, can I borrow a _____ CDs for our party?
Jack: Yes, of _______ . There's a lot of rock, but there isn't ______ rap. They're over there.
Ben: Thanks.

Vicki: Mum, I haven't got ______ money left. Can I have my pocket money early this week?
Mum: ______________, that's a ______ difficult now. I'm going to the bank later. How ______ do you want?

Todd: Can I borrow your dictionary?
Josh: Sorry, I need it. I've got a ________ of homework to do.
Todd: How _______ exercises have you got?
Josh: I don't know, but I haven't got _______ time!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T14:46:49+01:00
Zad.1
2. A: Can I listen to some music? B: Sure.
A: May I listen to some music?
B: yes, of course .

3. A: May I borrow that book? B: Yes, certainly.
A: Can I borrow that book?
B: No problem !

4. Can I borrow $5? B: Sorry, it's a bit diffcult.
A: Can you lend me $5?
B: Unfortunately, I haven't got any money. Sorry.

Zad. 2
Ben: Jack, can I borrow a few CDs for our party?
Jack: Yes, of course . There's a lot of rock, but there isn't much rap. They're over there.
Ben: Thanks.

Vicki: Mum, I haven't got much money left. Can I have my pocket money early this week?
Mum: Actually, that's a bit difficult now. I'm going to the bank later. How much do you want?

Todd: Can I borrow your dictionary?
Josh: Sorry, I need it. I've got a lot of homework to do.
Todd: How many exercises have you got?
Josh: I don't know, but I haven't got much time!
45 2 45
2009-11-15T15:23:59+01:00
Zad.1
2. A: Can I listen to some music? B: Sure.
A: May I listen to some music?
B: yes, of course .

Zad. 2
Ben: Jack, can I borrow a few CDs for our party?
Jack: Yes, of course . There's a lot of rock, but there isn't much rap. They're over there.
Ben: Thanks.

3. A: May I borrow that book? B: Yes, certainly.
A: Can I borrow that book?
B: No problem !

4. Can I borrow $5? B: Sorry, it's a bit diffcult.
A: Can you lend me $5?
B: Unfortunately, I haven't got any money. Sorry.


Vicki: Mum, I haven't got much money left. Can I have my pocket money early this week?
Mum: Actually, that's a bit difficult now. I'm going to the bank later. How much do you want?

Todd: Can I borrow your dictionary?
Josh: Sorry, I need it. I've got a lot of homework to do.
Todd: How many exercises have you got?
Josh: I don't know, but I haven't got much time!
25 3 25