I.Zapisz przymiotnik w trzech stopniach.
1.zły
2.daleki
3.wygodny
4.mały
5.ładny
6.niebezpieczny

II.Zaproponuj rozwiązanie w podanej sytuacji.
1.I have a headache.
2.I cant do my homework.
3.I am hungry.

III.Przetłumacz zdania.
1.Ile kosztują te buty?
2.Ile kosztuje ta książka?
3.Gdzie są przymierzalnie?
4.Jak to pasuje?
5.Jaki masz rozmiar?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-15T14:44:01+01:00

1. bad worse worst
2. far further furthest
3. convenient convenient convenient
4. little less least
5. nice nicer nicest
6. more dangerous the most dangerous hazardous

Take medicine
Ask parents for help
Eat a sandwich

1.How these shoes cost?
2.How costs this book?
3.Where are fitting?
4.
5.What is your size?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-15T14:46:15+01:00
1.zły bad wore worst
2.daleki distant more distant most distant
3.wygodny comfortable more cmofortable most comfortable
4.mały small smaller smallest
5.ładny beautiful more beautiful most beautiful
6.niebezpieczny dangerous more dangerous most dangerous

1.I have a headache.Hold powder from headache and rest.
2.I cant do my homework.ask for help
3.I am hungry.eat something

1.Ile kosztują te buty?how many shoes do they cost?
2.Ile kosztuje ta książka?
3.Gdzie są przymierzalnie?Where are fitting rooms?
4.Jak to pasuje?How does it fit?
5.Jaki masz rozmiar?What size do you have?

Ja bym to tak zrobiła niewiem tylko czy w pierwszym jest dobrze.
2009-11-15T14:54:07+01:00
1. bad-worse-the worst
2.far-farther-the farthest
3. comfortable-more comfortable-the most comfortable
4.small-smaller-the smallest
5.pretty-prettier-the prettiest
6. dangerous- more dangerous- the most dangerous

1.You should get an aspirin.
2.You should ask mum whether she can help you.
3. You must eat something.

1.How many costs these boots?
2.How many costs this book?
3.Where are dressing-rooms ?
4.How this fit ?
5.What are you size?