Witam! Będę bardzo wdzięczny za rozwiązanie tego zadanka :)

Complete the sentences using Present Continuous or Present Simple.

1. I …………………………………… (drink) tea every morning.
2. She…………………………………… (play) basketball now.
3. The cat…………………………… (run away) from a dog at the moment.
4. Excuse me, ………………………… (speak) English? I need some help.
5. Where…………………………………… you (come) from? France?
6. Where's Tom? He…………………………………… (have) a shower.
7. I…………………………………… (love) sport.
8. Martin…………………………………… (read) books very often.
9. He………………………………… (always make mistake)!
10. They………………………… (learn) Spanish with a native speaker.
11. What…………………………………… (do)? He's a doctor.
12. The water………………………………… (boil). Turn it off please.
13. I…………………………………… (go) on holiday next week.
14. It's late. We…………………………………… (go) to the party.
15. Summer ………………….………………….(start) around July.
16. The movie …………………………. (open) with a very scary scene.
17. She …………………………………… (fly) to Greece tomorrow.
18. The shops…………………………………… (close) earlier today.
19. I…………………………………… (see) my father every month.
20. Look! It …………………………………… (snow) again!
21. I usually ………………………………(do) my homework in the evening.
22. I never …………………………………… (watch) tv after midnight.
23. I………………………………… (look) for a job now.
24. I…………………………….(not/like) shorts!
25. Can you hear that? Somebody …………………………………….(sing)

pozdrawiam i z góry dziękuję

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-15T15:16:28+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T15:19:40+01:00
1. I drink (drink) tea every morning.
2. She is playing (play) basketball now.
3. The cat is running away (run away) from a dog at the moment.
4. Excuse me, do you speak (speak) English? I need some help.
5. Wheredo you come (come) from? France?
6. Where's Tom? He is having (have) a shower.
7. I love (love) sport.
8. Martin reads (read) books very often.
9. He always makes mistakes(always make mistake)!
10. They are learning (learn) Spanish with a native speaker.
11. What is he doing (do)? He's a doctor.
12. The water is boiling(boil). Turn it off please.
13. I am going (go) on holiday next week.
14. It's late. We are going (go) to the party.
15. Summer starts (start) around July.
16. The movie is opening(open) with a very scary scene.
17. She is flying (fly) to Greece tomorrow.
18. The shops are closing (close) earlier today.
19. I see (see) my father every month.
20. Look! It is snowing (snow) again!
21. I usually do (do) my homework in the evening.
22. I never watch (watch) tv after midnight.
23. I am looking (look) for a job now.
24. I don't like (not/like) shorts!
25. Can you hear that? Somebody is singing (sing)
2009-11-15T15:27:39+01:00
1.drink
2.she is playing
3.the cat is running away
4.do you speak
5.where do you come from
6.is having
7.love
8.reads
9.always makes mistakes
10.are learning
11. What does he
12. is boiling
13. am going
14. We are going
15. starts
16. is opening
17. is flying
18. are closing
19. I see
20. is snowing
21. usually do
22. never watch
23. am looking
24. don't like
25. is singing