1People im Japan drink a lot of ,,sake''.
2 They produce BMW cars in Germany.
3 My neighbour invents new machines every week.
4 Lions don't eat pasta.
5 Egyption kings didn't buikd the Eiffel Tower.
6 Tom bought a shiny yellow Ferrari.
7 Elizabeth gives presents to poor children every year.
8 Where did they build this church?
9 Why did they made this monument?
10 Anna doesn't drink milk.

Bardzo proszę aby ktos mi napisał te zdania w stronie biernej po angielsku;)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-15T17:01:26+01:00
Nie napisałaś w jakim czasie, więc daje present simple...

1. "Sake" is drunk in Japan a lot
2. BMW cars are produced in germany.
3. New machines are invented every week by my neighbour.
4. Pasta is not ate by lions.
5. Eiffel Tower wasn't builded by Egyption kings.
6. Shiny yellow ferrari was bought by Tom.
7. Presents are gived to poor children every year by Elizabeth.
9. Where this church was builded?
10. Milk isn't drunk by Anna.
1 4 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T17:03:53+01:00
1. a lot of Sake is drunk in japan.
2 BMW cars are produced in germany.
3 new machines are invented every week by my neighbour.
4 pasta is not eaten by lions.
5 The eiffla tower wasn't built by egiption.
6 shiny yellow ferrari was bought by tom.
7 presents are given to poor children every year by elizabeth.
8 where was the church built ?
9 why was this monument made?
10 milk isn't drunk by anna.

to jest dobrze