Grammar:Past simple questions

Ułóż wyrazy w odpowiedniej kolejności,tak aby powstały pytania.

1.morning fun you did this have ?

2.nine Jack o'clock at do did what ?

3.morning Jack all asleep was ?

4.shop Jack go record to did a ?

5.river when the they cross did ?

6.they did in lunch park the have ?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-15T17:13:53+01:00
1.did you have fun this morning ?
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T17:16:29+01:00
1.morning fun you did this have ?
Did you have fun this morning?

2.nine Jack o'clock at do did what ?
what did jack do at nine o'clock.

3.morning Jack all asleep was ?
was jack asleep all morning?

4.shop Jack go record to did a ?
did jack go to a record shop?

5.river when the they cross did ?
when did they cross the river

6.they did in lunch park the have ?
did they have lunch in park?
4 5 4
2009-11-15T17:24:42+01:00
1 Did you have fun this morning?
2 What did do jack at 9 o clock
3 Was jack sleep all morning?
4 did jack go a record shop?
5 when did they cross the river?
6 did they have lunch in the park?
3 2 3