Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T20:33:54+01:00
In that week I was with my friends at the cinema. There was a cool film there. Then we went to ice-cream and hamburgers. When we already ate our fill we thought that we would go to the shop in order to buy clothes. So this way we did. We searched for trousers after shops but nothing was. In the end I and my friend saw one last pair of trousers. They were beautiful. Very much we quarrelled for this reason. Then together we had a good laugh and we said never again we would already quarrel over one pair of trousers. Then we got back home. :)
2009-11-15T22:57:30+01:00
Last weekend I went with friends to a nearby town under the tent. In the morning we woke up and ate breakfast, brush their teeth and went to a nearby store to make purchases. Returning from the store met the local boys who have joined us in the common focus. The boys proved to be helpful because it helped to find and bring wood for a bonfire in the woods. Fry sausage and we started talking, "laughed to tears," no one knows when the time passed so quickly. Did the late evening, his colleagues said goodbye and went to bed. In the morning when we woke up packed their belongings and had to go back to our city. This weekend will stay long in my memory.



W ubiegły weekend pojechałam z przyjaciółmi do pobliskiego miasteczka pod namiot. Rano jak wstaliśmy zjedliśmy śniadanie,umyliśmy zęby i poszliśmy do pobliskiego sklepu by zrobić zakupy. Wracając ze sklepu poznaliśmy miejscowych chłopaków, którzy się do nas przyłączyli do wspólnego ogniska. Chłopcy okazali się pomocni gdyż pomogli znaleźć i przynieść drewno na ognisko w lesie. Upiekliśmy kiełbaski i zaczeliśmy rozmawiać, "śmialiśmy się do łez" , nie wiadomo kiedy minął tak szybko czas. Zrobił się poźny wieczór, pożegnaliśmy kolegów i poszliśmy spać. Rano gdy wstaliśmy spakowaliśmy swoje rzeczy i musieliśmy wracać do naszego miasta. Ten weekend na długo pozostanie w mojej pamięci.
2009-11-16T00:17:20+01:00
I was playing computer games.
I was surfing on the internet.
I was listening to music.
I went to the swimming pool.
I went to the cinema.
I went do the restaurant.
I did my homework.
I met my friends.
I went to the aquapark.
I was watching TV.
1 5 1