Przetłumaczcie mi na angielski:
Anglicy są mistrzami świętowania. przygotowują się do tego kilka tygodni wcześniej żeby zdążyć.W Anglii nie obchodzi się wigilii. Dużo wcześniej dekoruje się domy w kolorach czerwieni i zieleni, zawierające na dziwach jemiołę, ubierają choinki przygotowują kartki, i śpiewają kolędy. Pierwszego dnia świat podstawową potrawą jest nadziewany indyk. W tym czasie dzieci szukają prezentów które mikołaj wkłada w czerwone skarpety . W trakcie gdy dzieci się bawią swoimi prezentami, dorośli degustują stilton delikatny angielski ser. Na deser Anglicy jedzą Christmas pudding w którym dzieci mogą znaleźć monety. zwyczajem jest pulling of Christmas crackers. Jest to związane z obu końcach tubka papieru w której znajdują się małe zabawki czasami słodycze. Drugiego dnia Brytyjczycy obdarowują służbę i biednych.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-15T20:02:48+01:00
The British are masters of the celebration. preparing for this a few weeks earlier to zdążyć.W England do not care to Vigil. Long before the houses are decorated in the colors red and green, including the wonders mistletoe, Christmas trees dressed prepare cards, and sing Christmas carols. First day of the world the basic dish is stuffed with turkey. At that time, children looking for gifts that mikołaj puts on red socks. In the course of the children
have fun with their gifts, adult tasters fine English Stilton cheese. For dessert, the English eat Christmas pudding in which children can find the coin. practice is pulling of Christmas crackers. It is connected with both ends of the tube of paper on which there are small toys sometimes sweets. Britain is giving the second day of service and poor.

Myśle za pomogłem :)
2009-11-15T20:18:23+01:00
The English are champions in celebrations. They are preparing to holidays few weeks earlier, because they want to make it at time. In England Christmas Eve isn't celebrate. Houses are decorated in red and green a lot earlier. Houses have inside of them a lot of mistletoe, people are decorating Christmas Trees, making cards, and singing carols. On the first day of Christmas on the tables basic dish is stuffed turkey. Meanwhile children are looking for the presents, which were hidden by Santa Claus in the red socks. At the same time, when children are playing with their new presents, adults are savouring stilton - fragile English cheese. On dessert the English are eating Christmas pudding, where children can find the coins. Pulling of Christmas crackers is a Christmas custom. It's both-side binded tube of paper. Inside of her are small toys, often sweets. On the second day of Christmas the British are making gifts to their service and poor people.