Odpowiedzi

2009-11-15T21:39:28+01:00
An example of the Polish scene is Doda. It may not be associated in the Polish society as the best artist because I want to see it with you closer.
Doda was born on 15 February 1984 in Ciechanów. His career began in the theater, Bufo. She also participated in the famous program of Opportunity for Success or bar. After the big win in Sopot became more recognizable, and her song was featured on the Peace sign charts. In 2008, Dorothy Rabczewska released a controversial new CD, which is selling well. Doda is considered controversial star because of its behavior. However, few notes, which is strong and beautiful voice. I write about her because her voice captivated me. Maybe not the best songs, but we are waiting for the selected ...
2009-11-15T21:49:01+01:00
An example of the Polish scene is Doda. It may not be associated in the Polish society as the best artist because I want to see it with you closer.
Doda was born on 15 February 1984 in Ciechanów. His career began in the theater, Bufo. She also participated in the famous program of Opportunity for Success or bar. After the big win in Sopot became more recognizable, and her song was featured on the Peace sign charts. In 2008, Dorothy Rabczewska released a controversial new CD, which is selling well. Doda is considered controversial star because of its behavior. However, few notes, which is strong and beautiful voice. I write about her because her voice captivated me. Maybe not the best songs, but we are waiting for the selected ...
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-15T22:31:19+01:00
I want to introduce Polish singer Edyta Górniak. She was born 14 November 1972 in Ziębice, Poland. Edyta is one of the most popular female singers of Polish pop music. In Europe she's famous from her part in the Baltic Song Contest and finished in third place in 1993. In 1994 she was the first Polish artist to participate in the Eurovision Song Contest, when she claimed a highly creditable second place, for now it's Polish best showing in the all contest. Edyta released her first English-language album Edyta Górniak with producer Chris Neil, who was responsible for the international success of Celine Dion. In 2002 Edyta gave birth to her Son, Allan with Dariusz Krupa. In 2006 she appeared on the February cover of Polish Playboy. Since March 2007 she has appeared as the juror in a TV show "Jak oni śpiewają" in which stars from popular Polish soap operas. In November 2008 Gorniak released a single "To nie tak jak myślisz", which was the movie theme from the Polish comedy To nie tak jak myślisz, kotku. In June 2009 Gorniak went the United States to try again with her international career.