Solve the clues to complete the word puzzle.

Across

1. Can I use your c............ please?
4. How do you ........... your name?
6. You must .............. this book. It's very good.
7. I haven't got a bike.Let's.......... .
8. Can she .......... the time?

Down
2. Joshua can......... pictures very well.
3. I learn to........ in the sea.
5. I'm going to my room blue.
6. Can you .....a hourse?
7. Please...... your name here.
8. Ssh ! Don't ........
9. Can you........ the piano?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T15:43:24+01:00
1. Can I use your computer please?
4. How do you spell your name?
6. You must read this book. It's very good.
7. I haven't got a bike.Let's.......... .
8. Can she .......... the time?
2. Joshua can paint pictures very well.
3. I learn to swimming in the sea.
5. I'm going to my room blue.
6. Can you ride a hourse?
7. Please...... your name here.
8. Ssh ! Don't ........
9. Can you play the piano?
1 5 1
2009-11-16T15:48:33+01:00
1)
computer
like
read
walk
-

2)
paint
swim
paint
ride a horse a nie hourse
write
shout
play
1 5 1