Solve the clues to complete the word puzzle.

Across

1. Can I use your c............ please?
4. How do you ........... your name?
6. You must .............. this book. It's very good.
7. I haven't got a bike.Let's.......... .
8. Can she .......... the time?

Down
2. Joshua can......... pictures very well.
3. I learn to........ in the sea.
5. I'm going to my room blue.
6. Can you .....a hourse?
7. Please...... your name here.
8. Ssh ! Don't ........
9. Can you........ the piano?

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T15:39:19+01:00
Nie mam tej krzyżówki, więc nie wiem czy jest poprawne, ale...

1. Can I use your COMPUTER, please?
4. How do you WRITE your name?
6. You must READ this book. It's very good.
7. I haven't got a bike.Let's GO/WALK .
8. Can she CHECK the time?

Down
2. Joshua can PAINTING pictures very well.
3. I learn to ........ in the sea.? (może masz jakieś litery?)
5. I'm going to my room blue.
6. Can you RIDE a hourse?
7. Please WRITE your name here.
8. Ssh ! Don't SPEAK
9. Can you PLAY the piano?
4 4 4
2009-11-16T15:46:21+01:00
1. Can I use your COMPUTER please?
2. How do you ........... your name?
6. You must READ this book. It's very good.
7. I haven't got a bike.Let's go by foot .
8. Can she .......... the time?

2. Joshua can PAINT pictures very well.
3. I learn to DIVE in the sea.
5. I'm going to PAINT my room blue.
6. Can you RIDE a hourse?
7. Please WRITE your name here.
8. Ssh ! Don't SPEAK
9. Can you PLAY the piano?

3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T15:49:54+01:00
Across

1. Can I use your computer please?
4. How do you like your name?
6. You must TO(musi być) read tjis book. Ir's very good.
7. I haven't got a bike. Let's buy it.
8. Can she check the time?

Down

2. Joshua can paint pictures very well.
3. I learn to swim in the sea.
5. I'm going to my blue room
6. Can you ride a horse?
7. Please write me your name
8. Ssh! Don't speak!
9. Can you play the piano?
6 3 6