Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T15:56:01+01:00
PAST CONTINUOUS
1. I was doing my homework yesterday.
2. I was really exciting, because my friend was coming.
3. Yesterday I was emptying the rubbish bin.
4. I was eating lunch in school yesterday afternoon.
5. I was checking my favourite web sites yesterday.

PAST SIMPLE
1. I had a shower yesterday evening.
2. I watched funny TV programme.
3. Unhappily, I cleared my room yesterday, because my mother sad me that I must do it.
4. Yesterday I tried my new dress on.
5. I dreamt about new car yesterday.
5 4 5
2009-11-16T16:09:17+01:00
PAST CONTINUOUS
Te zdania w poprzednim rozwiazaniu sa dobre, tylko w niektorych jest blad, w mojej odpowiedzi napisze jeszcze raz te zdania z bledem.
2. YESTERDAY, I was really excited, because my friend was coming .
PAST SIMPLE
1. I had a shower yesterday evening.
2. I watched funny TV programme THREE DAYS AGO.
w czasie past simple trzeba napisac czas iedy bylo wykonywane wydarzenie, jezeli nie jest wazny czas, lecz samo wydarzeie, wtedy uzywa sie czasu present perfect
1 5 1