Jak napisać po angielsku:

Akcja serialu rozgrywa się na mazurach.
Bohaterami są głównie ratownicy.
Jest to odpowiednik `słonecznego patrolu`
I coś o tym,że nie wiem to jest śmieszne itp. Nie wiem.

A tak wgl chcę napisać opis ulubionego filmu po angielsku, ja wybrałam ` Przystań`
Początek już mam ale chciałam dodać jeszcze kilka zdań np. te oto wyżej. Ewentualnie można coś jeszcze dodać.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T16:12:01+01:00
The action series is set to Hawaii.
The protagonists are mostly the rescuers.
This is equivalent to `solar patrol`
And something that I do not know this is ridiculous, etc. I do not know.

And so I want to write a description of the inspection favorite movie in English, I chose `Marina`
The beginning but now I wanted to add a few sentences such as those here above. Alternatively, you can something else ...
1 3 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T16:26:16+01:00
The action series is set in the Mazury lake district. The protagonists are mostly rescuers. This is the equivalent of the `solar patrol` And something that I do not know this is ridiculous, etc. I do not know.


Akcja serialu rozgrywa się na mazurach.
Bohaterami są głównie ratownicy.
Jest to odpowiednik `słonecznego patrolu`
I coś o tym,że nie wiem to jest śmieszne itp. Nie wiem.


Nie chce mi sie nic dodawac;p
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-16T17:00:10+01:00
Share of (action of) serial is played on mazurkas (mazurs; masuria). Relief workers are heroes mainly. There is equivalent ` sunny patrol ` and something about it, that I do not know it be funny etc. I do not know. So, I want to write description of favorite movie in english wgl, I have chosen haven mums ` ` start already but I wanted to add several opinions (sentences) else e.g. here, it highly. It is possible possibly else .