1. Paper ............ (invinted) in china
2. hundreds of books ........... (puplish) every year
3. Football .......... (play) all over the world
4. The olympic Gones ............ (hold) every four years
5 the first trainers .......... (design) in the USA '
6. the London Eye .................. (construcend) in 1999

passive voice in past

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T16:33:59+01:00
1. was invented
2 were published
3 was played
4 were holded
5 were designed
6 was construcended
1 5 1
2009-11-16T16:35:09+01:00
1. Paper was invited (invinted) in china
2. hundreds of books are published (puplish) every year
3. Football is played (play) all over the world
4. The olympic Gones is held (hold) every four years
5 the first trainers were designed (design) in the USA '
6. the London Eye was constructed (construcend) in 1999


tylko, że tu w niektórych zdaniach nie może być w past
musi być w present passive
3 4 3