Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T17:04:50+01:00
Biography
Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer was born on July 24 1969, in the Castle Hill section of the Bronx in New York. Her father, David, was a computer technician. Her mother, Guadalupe, taught kindergarten. Jennifer is the middle of three daughters. Her sister, Leslie, is a housewife who sings opera. Her younger sister, Lynda, is a DJ on New York. Jennifer parents were born in Puerto Rico, but they didn't meet until both came to America. Her mother were Europeans who settled in Puerto Rico. She says that it was her parents work ethic that made a difference in her life. Jennifer took singing and dancing lessons from age 5. She attended 12 years of Catholic school, including an all-girl high school.
11 3 11
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T17:26:55+01:00
ROBERT PATISON

PO ANGIELSKU
The youth football teams played, went skiing and snowboarding. Has also become a musician - he practiced playing the guitar and keyboards. He writes songs. Having played fifteen years in the Barnes Theater Company, where he played the leading role of George Gibbs in the presentation of Our Town Thornton Wilder (Our Town). Then he played in numerous plays: All escape (Anything Goes) Cole Porter as Lord Evelyn Oakleigh, Tessa d'Urbervilles (Tess of the D'Urbevilles) Thomas Hardy as Alec and Shakespeare's Macbeth, as Malcolm onstage SPA Arts Center.
After graduating from high school (Harrodian School in London) debuted on the cinema screen in the costume melodrama Vanity Fair (Vanity Fair, 2004). Then appeared in a television drama, thriller-fantasy adventure The Curse of the Ring (Ring of the Nibelungs, 2004). Popularity brought him Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, in which the character played Cedric Diggory'ego. Three years later appeared in the adaptation of international best-seller titled Twilight in portraying Edward Cullen. The soundtrack of the film there are two songs sung by Pattinson: "Never Think", written by him together with Sam Bradley and "Let Me Sign", written by Marcus Foster and Bobby Long.
In addition, in 2008, played in the drama of How to Be as art and film Summer House, where he played the role of Richard. He was a presenter at 81 Academy Awards, February 22, 2009.

PO POLSKU
W młodości grał w drużynach piłkarskich, jeździł na nartach i snowboardzie. Stał się również muzykiem – ćwiczył grę na gitarze i keyboardzie. Pisze piosenki. Mając piętnaście lat występował w Barnes Theatre Company, gdzie grał główną rolę George’a Gibbsa w przedstawieniu Thorntona Wildera Nasze miasto (Our Town). Zagrał potem w sztukach teatralnych: Wszystko ujdzie (Anything Goes) Cole’a Portera jako Lord Evelyn Oakleigh, Tessa d'Urberville (Tess of the D'Urbevilles) Thomasa Hardy w roli Aleca oraz Makbet Szekspira jako Malcolm na scenie OSO Arts Centre.
Po ukończeniu szkoły średniej {Harrodian School w Londynie} zadebiutował na kinowym ekranie w melodramacie kostiumowym Targowisko próżności (Vanity Fair, 2004). Pojawił się potem w telewizyjnym dramacie sensacyjno-przygodowym fantasy Klątwa pierścienia (Ring of the Nibelungs, 2004). Popularność przyniósł mu film Harry Potter i Czara Ognia, w którym zagrał postać Cedrika Diggory'ego. Trzy lata później wystąpił w adaptacji światowego bestsellera pod tytułem Zmierzch wcielając się w Edwarda Cullena. Na ścieżce dźwiękowej tego filmu pojawiają się dwa utwory zaśpiewane przez Pattinsona: "Never Think", napisana przez niego wspólnie z Samem Bradley i "Let Me Sign", autorstwa Marcusa Fostera i Bobby'ego Longa.
Ponadto w 2008 zagrał w dramacie How to Be jako Art oraz filmie Summer House, gdzie wcielił się w rolę Richarda. Był prezenterem na 81. ceremonii wręczenia Oscarów, 22 lutego 2009.

tak w sumie to przypomina życiorys jak coś to napisz do mnie do napisze tobie coś innego
8 2 8