1. Uzupełnij zdania wstawiając formę dzierżawczą `s.
a kate has got a dog. It`s kate`s dog. <--- przykład
b John has got a computer. It`s ... computer.
c My mother has got a bag. It`s ... bag.
d The teatcher has got a CD. It`s ... CD.
2. Zamień zdania na przeczenia. Użyj haven`t got lub hasn`t got.
a I haven`t got a CD. <---- przykład
b My mother and father ..
c Our school ..
d My brother and I ..
e Sandra ..

Za zadania jest 30 pkt. więc proszę o dokładne zrobienie zadań [!]..
Dzięki wielkie z góry XD,,

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T16:58:36+01:00
1.
b.It's John's computer
c.It's my mum's bag.
d.it's teacher's CD
2.
b. My mother and father haven't got
c. Our school hasn't got
d. My brother and I haven't got
e. Sandra hasn't got
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T17:01:25+01:00
1. b) John has got a computer. It`s John`s computer.
c) My mother has got a bag. It`s mother`s bag.
d) The teatcher has got a CD. It`s teatcher`s CD.
2. b) My mother and father hasn`t got.
c) Our school haven`t got.
d) My mother and I hasn`t got.
e) Sandra haven`t got.


Mam nadzieję, że dobrze myślę i mogłam pomóc. ;)
2 3 2
2009-11-16T17:07:22+01:00