Zad.1
polecenie
Zpodanyh słów ułóż pytania.Odpowiedz na nie.

a) is/you/or/friend/Who/older/your ????
b) spring/than/Is/winter/warmer/????
c) monkeys/more clever/Are/dogs/than/????
d)are/When/in july/in Decemer/the days/longer/or/????

np: bigger/Poland/is/countrhy/or/which/Russia/??
Which country is bigger,Poland or Russia???
Russia is bigger than Poland


zad 2
polecenie:
Przekształć zdania według przykładu.
a)Derek is good at sport.
b)History is very intersting.Geog raphy is very interesting.
c)I'm interested in computer games.My friend is interested in computer games.
d)Greg's fatheris very tall.Greg's uncle is very tall.
e)My friend is very helpful.My sister is very helpful
np:Susan is interesting.Jane is interesting.
Both Susan and Jane are interesting.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T17:17:18+01:00
A) who is older you or your friend ?
i am older than my friend.
b) Is winter warmer than spring?
Spring is warmer than winter.
c)Are monkeys more clever than dogs?
Dogs are more clever than monkeys.
d)When the days are longer in December or in July?
In July days are longer than in December.


2009-11-16T17:23:35+01:00
1. Who is older, you or your friend?
I'm older than my friend.
2. Is spring warmer than winter?
Yes, it is.
3. Are monkeys more clever than dogs?
Yes, they are.
4. When the days are longer, in july or in winter?
Days are longer in winter.

History and geography are very interesting.
My friend's and I are interesting in computer games.
Greg's father and oncle are bery tall.
My friend and sister are very helpfull.
2009-11-16T17:38:01+01:00
Zad.1
a)Who is older you or your friend?
I'm older than my friend lub My friend is older than me
b)Is winter warmer than spring? lub Is spring warmer than winter?
No, it isn't .Spring is warmer than winter(1 pytanie) lub Yes,it is (2 pytanie)
c) Are dogs more clever than monkeys ? lub Are monkeys more clever than dog ?
d)When are the days longer in July or in December? lub
When are the days longer in December or in July?
The days are longer in July

zad.2
a)Derek is good at sport.
b)History and Geography are very interesting.
c) I and my friend are interested in computer games.
d)Greg's father and uncle are very tall.
e)My friend and my sister are very helpful