Polecenie: Write 'm, is, 's, are, 're, 'm not, isn't or aren't.
1. A:...... Bonn in America ?
B: No, it ...... . It ...... in Germany.
2. A:..... Tony and Mary from England?
B: No, they .... . They ..... from America.
3. A: Where .... Mae from ?
B: She ..... from China.
4. A: How ..... you today, Jeff ?
B: I .... fine, thank you.
5. A: .... there a cafe in your neighbourhood?
B: Yes, there ...... .
6. A: How old ..... Peter ?
B: He ...... forty-one years old.


z góry dziękuję ;* :]

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T17:43:58+01:00
1. A: Is Bonn in America ?
B: No, itsn't. It's in Germany.

2. A: Are Tony and Mary from England?
B: No, they aren't. They are from America.

3. A: Where is Mae from ?
B: She is from China.

4. A: How are you today, Jeff ?
B: I'm fine, thank you.

5. A: Are there a cafe in your neighbourhood?
B: Yes, there are.

6. A: How old is Peter ?
B: He is forty-one years old.
2009-11-16T17:44:23+01:00
1. A is
B isn't is
2. A Are
B Aren't are
3. A is
B is
4. A are
B 'm
5. A are
B are
6. A is
B is

Jest ok ;)