Czasownik ''be''w czasie terazzniejszym
positive negative questions
i am...... im not..... Am
you..... .....you ?
you...... he/she/it...... ........he/she/it?
he/she/it...... we... .....we?
we..... you... .......you?
you.... they ...........they?
they....

3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-16T18:06:04+01:00
I AM
YOU ARE
HE/SHE/IT IS
WE ARE
YOU ARE
THEY ARE
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T18:12:44+01:00
You are. Are you?
You are. He/she/it is. Is he/she/it?
He/she/it is. We are. Are you?
We are. You are. Are you?
You are. They are. Are they?
They are.

Chodzi tu o powstawianie w kropki odpowiedniej formy czasownika ;)
I am
You are
She/he/it is

We are
You are
They are

/\ pozytywne.
w negatywnym dodajemy 'not'
a w pytaniu wysuwamy czasownik na poczatek
zamiast I am-Am I ?
:)
2009-11-16T18:16:40+01:00
I am
You are
She/He/It is
We are
You are
They are

I am not
You aren't
She/He/It isn't
We aren't
You aren't
They aren't

Am I?
Are you?
Is she/he/it?
Are we?
Are you?
Are they?