Mam zadanie: Dopasuj fragmenty zdań, tak aby powstały poprawne wypowiedzi:
1. I took the end-of-term exams last week and
2. I didn't to my homework and
3. I went to university and
4. I studied hard for my test and
5. I made a lot of mistakes in my test and
I do tego mam dopasować dalszą część zdania:
a. I had to retake it.
b. I'm waiting for the results now.
c. the teacher gave me a bad mark.
d. I got a master's degree.
e. I passed it with a wer good mark.
Proszę o szybką odpowiedź bo to na jutro i mam nadzieje, że będzie dobrze;)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T18:13:41+01:00
I didn't do my homework and the teahcer gave me a bad mark.

I studied hard for my test and I passed it with a very good mark.

I made a lot of mistakes in my test and I had to retake it.

I went to university and I got a master's degree.

I took the end-of-term exams last week and I'm waiting for the results now.
13 3 13
2009-11-16T18:13:49+01:00
2009-11-16T18:17:10+01:00