LIST PRYWATNY
Odpowiadasz na list anglojęzycznego kolegi, który przysłał Ci zdjęcia ze wspólnej wycieczki do Oxfordu. Napisz list, w którym:
- podziękujesz za przysłane zdjęcia i przypomnisz wydarzenie związane z jednym z nich;
- zwrócisz uwagę, że jednego zdjęcia brakuje i opiszesz je;
- poprosisz o przysłanie tego zdjęcia, uzasadniając swoją prośbę;
- obiecasz, że wkrótce wyślesz zdjęcia robione przez siebie i wyrazisz nadzieję, że jeszcze kiedyś wybierzecie się wspólnie na wycieczkę.

Pamiętaj o zachowaniu odpowiedniej formy i stylu listu. Długość listu powinna wynosić od 120 do 150 słów.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-16T18:30:47+01:00
Dear Sir/ Madam


How are you? Thank you for your letter and photos. I was very happy to get them. They are great!
Do you remember as we were going to museum and your aunt made us photo. You were doing strange mimes. You were looking very funny.

Do you know that run uot of one photo? I have in mind this photo where we are sitting on the playing field and we are eating ice cream.
Could you send mi this photo? It is very important for me because my friend don't belive me that I were eating ice cream.

Soon, I will send you photos which I made in Oxford. I hope that we will go on the common trip.
I'm looking forward to receiving your quick response.

Love,
XYZ
4 3 4
2009-11-16T18:37:18+01:00
Warsaw, 16.11.2009

Dear Tom!

Thank you for your last letter and the photos that you send me. They are really nice, but there is one that I like the most. In this photo I can see all of our friends next to the Ashmolean Museum. I really enjoyed it!
There is only one problem. I can't find the photo in Oxford Botanic Garden. I wanted to see it but I guess that You haven't send it. Am I right? If yes, could You send me it because my sister doesn't believe that I were there? Of course, I will also send you my photos from the trip.
I was wondering that maybe we can go somwhere else next year? Maybe to one of the India countries?

Hope to hear from you soon
Marco
1 2 1
2009-11-17T00:33:15+01:00
Hi Matt!

Thank you for sending me that photos. When I saw it, it reminded me that crazy moment of out trip to Oxford - when we had been eatting spaghetti from one plate. But I noticed that one picture is missing - which I mean is that picture that we were sitting in front of a that funny tower. Please, send me that photo because I want to show it to my family. I promise, I'll send you photos made by me very soon. I hope that we'll go for a similar trip once again in the future.

I'm hearing forward to hearing from you

Best wishes,
Ben