W nawiasie są wyrazy które należy wstawić poprawnie w zakropkowane miejsce i w odpowiednim czasie present countinouse przesent simple oto zdania:

1. ............at the moment? (she/not/work)
2. It ............... in Summer. (never/rain)
3. It ............... now. (rain)
4. I................. irregular verbs in the evening (usually/revise)
5.My brother ..............German at school this year. (not/learn)
6. Why ............(you/think) the teacher ..............my name (write/ down)
7.She never ........... her homework at the weekend (do)
8. I ........... (not/know) why she ........... now (cry)
9.My sister ........,, music at the moment (study)
10. I ............. late. (wake up)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T18:35:51+01:00
1. Isn't she working at the moment?
2. It never rains in Summer.
3. It's raining now.
4. I usuallny revise irregular verbs in the evening.
5. My brother doesn't learn german at school this year.
6. Why do you think the teacher is writting down my name?
7. She is never doing her homework at the weekend.
8. My sister is studying music at the moment.
3. I wake up late.
2009-11-16T18:36:02+01:00

1. Is she not working at the moment? (she/not/work)
2. It never rain in Summer. (never/rain)
3. It rains now. (rain)
4. I usually revise irregular verbs in the evening (usually/revise)
5.My brother don't learn German at school this year. (not/learn)
6. Why do you think(you/think) the teacher writes down my name (write/ down)
7.She never do her homework at the weekend (do)
8. I don't know (not/know) why she is crying now (cry)
9.My sister is studying, music at the moment (study)
10. I wake up late. (wake up)
2009-11-16T18:37:02+01:00
1. Work at the moment? (she/not/work)
2. It never in Summer. (never/rain)
3. It raining now. (rain)
4. I usually irregular verbs in the evening (usually/revise)
5.My brother learn not German at school this year. (not/learn)
6. Why think (you/think) the teacher down my name (write/ down)
7.She never doing her homework at the weekend (do)
8. I kow (not/know) why she crying now (cry)
9.My sister studient,, music at the moment (study)
10. I woke ap late. (wake up)