Mam present simple i continous ;/ w zadaniu 1. trzeba uzupełnić zdania czasownikami w poprawnej formie..
1.My father is in his office.He..............(write) something.
2.You.................(seldom/ask) me qestions.
3.Every day, my mother......(make) sandwiches for us.
4...........(your rfiends/wait) for you outside now?
5. Who........(sit) here? My secretary does.
zad.2znajdź i popraw błędy w zdaniach.
1.Alex is often coming late.
2.My boss is talking on the phone now.
3.Children sometimes tell lies.
4.Every evening, I set my alarm-clock.
5.She can't go now.She's having lunch.
6.Look!Robert wears his new overcoat.
7.Mr Lee always gives us homework.
8.Every atumn, leaves are falling of trees.
9.Mike is usually coming back at two p.m.
10.I can see them.They stand close to us.
zad.3 Napisz pełne odpowiedzi twierdzące lub przeczące do pytań.
1.Are you sleeping now? No, .....
2.Is your father repairing a car now? Yes, .....
3.Is your teacher talking to you? No,....
4.Are your parents working now? Yes,....
5.Is your best friend roller-skating now? No,...
6.Is it snowing outside?Yes,...
7.Are you writing letters at the moment? No,..
8.Is your mather cooking now? Yes,...
9.Are your neighbours dancing now? No,..
10.Is the sun shining? Yes,..
zad.4 Uzupełnij brakujące wyrazy w zdaniach.
1.We......... not flying to Sydney.
2..........Mr Palmer talking on the phone now?
3.You waiting for a bus? Yes, I.........
4.Simon and the other boys are........... football at the moment.
5.I think Mrs Gordnon........enjoying our party very much.
6.........dave helping in the kitchen? No, he is..........
7.Look! Somebody........breaking into your house.
8...........Jenny riding a bicycle now? Yes, she........
9. Those people............not saying anything.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T19:56:34+01:00
1.My father is in his office.He is writing(write) something.
2.You seldom ask(seldom/ask) me qestions.
3.Every day, my mother makes (make) sandwiches for us.
4Are your friends waiting(your rfiends/wait) for you outside now?
5. Who does sit(sit) here? My secretary does.
zad.2znajdź i popraw błędy w zdaniach.
1.Alex often comes late.
2.My boss is talking on the phone.
3.Children sometimes tell lies.
4.Every evening, I set my alarm-clock.
5.She can't go now.She's having lunch.
6.Look!Robert is wearing his new overcoat.
7.Mr Lee always gives us homework.
8.Every atumn, leaves fall of trees.
9.Mike usually comes back at two p.m.
10.I can see them.They are standing close to us.
zad.3 Napisz pełne odpowiedzi twierdzące lub przeczące do pytań.
1.Are you sleeping now? No, I'm not sleeping now.
2.Is your father repairing a car now? Yes, he is repairinf a car now.
3.Is your teacher talking to you? No, he isn't talking to me.
4.Are your parents working now? Yes, they are working now.
5.Is your best friend roller-skating now? No, he isn't roller-skating now.
6.Is it snowing outside?Yes, it is snowing outside now.
7.Are you writing letters at the moment? No, I'm not writing
8.Is your mather cooking now? Yes, she is cooking now.
9.Are your neighbours dancing now? No, they aren't dancing now.
10.Is the sun shining? Yes, it is shining
zad.4 Uzupełnij brakujące wyrazy w zdaniach.
1.We are not flying to Sydney.
2.Is Mr Palmer talking on the phone now?
3.You waiting for a bus? Yes, I am.
4.Simon and the other boys are playing football at the moment.
5.I think Mrs Gordnon is enjoying our party very much.
6. Is dave helping in the kitchen? No, he is not.
7.Look! Somebody is breaking into your house.
8. Is Jenny riding a bicycle now? Yes, she is.
9. Those people are not saying anything.
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T20:28:33+01:00
Zad. 1
1.My father is in his office.He is writing something.
2.You seldom ask me qestions.
3.Every day, my mother makes sandwiches for us.
4. Are your friends waiting for you outside now?
5. Who sits here? My secretary does.

zad.2
1.Alex often comes late.
2.My boss is talking on the phone now.
3.Children sometimes tell lies.
4.Every evening, I set my alarm-clock.
5.She can not go now. She is having lunch.
6.Look!Robert is wearing his new overcoat.
7.Mr Lee always gives us homework.
8.Every autumn, leaves fall of trees.
9.Mike usually comes back at two p.m.
10.I can see them.They are standing close to us.

zad.3
1.Are you sleeping now? No, I am not sleeping.
2.Is your father repairing a car now? Yes, my father is repairing a car.
3.Is your teacher talking to you? No, my teacher is not talking to me.
4.Are your parents working now? Yes, they are working now.
5.Is your best friend roller-skating now? No, my best friend is not roller-skating now.
6.Is it snowing outside?Yes, it is snowing outside.
7.Are you writing letters at the moment? No, I am not writing letters.
8.Is your mather cooking now? Yes, she is cooking now.
9.Are your neighbours dancing now? No, they are not dancing now.
10.Is the sun shining? Yes, the sun is shining.

zad.4
1.We are not flying to Sydney.
2. Is Mr Palmer talking on the phone now?
3. Are you waiting for a bus? Yes, I am .
4.Simon and the other boys are playing football at the moment.
5.I think Mrs Gordnon is enjoying our party very much.
6. Is Dave helping in the kitchen? No, he is not.
7.Look! Somebody is breaking into your house.
8. Is Jenny riding a bicycle now? Yes, she is.
9. Those people are not saying anything.
2 5 2
2009-11-16T23:34:15+01:00
1.My father is in his office.He is writing something.
2.You seldom ask me questions.
3.Every day, my mother make sandwiches for us.
4.Are your friends waiting for you outside now?
5. Who is sitting here? My secretary does.
zad.2znajdź i popraw błędy w zdaniach.
1.Alex comes late often.
2.My boss is talking on the phone now.
3.Children sometimes tell lies.
4.Every evening, I set my alarm-clock.
5.She can't going now.She's having lunch.
6.Look!Robert is wearing his new overcoat.
7.Mr Lee gives us homework always.
8.Every autumn, leaves fall of trees.
9.Mike comes usually back at two p.m.
10.I can see them.They are standing close to us.
zad.3 Napisz pełne odpowiedzi twierdzące lub przeczące do pytań.
1.Are you sleeping now? No, I am not sleeping now
2.Is your father repairing a car now? Yes, my father is repairing a car now
3.Is your teacher talking to you? No, Teacher isn't talking to me
4.Are your parents working now? Yes, My parents are working now
5.Is your best friend roller-skating now? No, My best friend isn't roller-skating now
6.Is it snowing outside?Yes, it is snowing outside
7.Are you writing letters at the moment? No, I'm not writing letters at the moment
8.Is your mather cooking now? Yes, My mother is cooking now
9.Are your neighbours dancing now? No, They aren't dancing now
10.Is the sun shining? Yes, The sun is shining
zad.4 Uzupełnij brakujące wyrazy w zdaniach.
1.We are not flying to Sydney.
2.Is Mr Palmer talking on the phone now?
3.You waiting for a bus? Yes, I am
4.Simon and the other boys are playing football at the moment.
5.I think Mrs Gordnon is enjoying our party very much.
6.Is.dave helping in the kitchen? No, he isn't
7.Look! Somebody is breaking into your house.
8.Is Jenny riding a bicycle now? Yes, she is
9. Those people are not saying anything.
1 5 1