Uzupełnij słowami SINCE lub FOR:

1 It's Monday. We arrived in Edinburgh on Friday. We've been in Edinburgh ___ ___ days. We've in Edinburgh ___ ___.
2 It's 1.15 and lunch is ready. It was ready a quarter of an hour ago. It's been ready ___ ___ minutes. It's been ready ___ ___.
3 It's October. We had a holiday in April. We haven't had a holiday ___ ___. We haven't had a holiday ___ ___ months.
4 It's 15th October. We last had a pizza on 1st October. We haven't had a pizza ___ ___ ___.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T19:58:15+01:00
Uzupełnij słowami SINCE lub FOR:

1 It's Monday. We arrived in Edinburgh on Friday. We've been in Edinburgh for days. We've in Edinburgh since.
2 It's 1.15 and lunch is ready. It was ready a quarter of an hour ago. It's been ready for minutes. It's been ready since.
3 It's October. We had a holiday in April. We haven't had a holiday since. We haven't had a holiday for months.
4 It's 15th October. We last had a pizza on 1st October. We haven't had a pizza since.
2009-11-16T20:26:48+01:00
Wydaje mi się że to będzie tak:
It's Monday. We arrived in Edinburgh on Friday. We've been in Edinburgh for days. We've in Edinburgh.
It's 1.15 and lunch is ready. It was ready a quarter of an hour ago. It's been ready for minutes.
It's October. We had a holiday in April. We haven't had a holiday since. We haven't had a holiday for months.
It's 15th October. We last had a pizza on 1st October. We haven't had a pizza since.
2009-11-16T20:30:46+01:00
1 It's Monday. We arrived in Edinburgh on Friday. We've been in Edinburgh sine days. We've in Edinburgh since.
2 It's 1.15 and lunch is ready. It was ready a quarter of an hour ago. It's been ready forminutes. It's been ready since.
3 It's October. We had a holiday in April. We haven't had a holiday since. We haven't had a holiday for months.
4 It's 15th October. We last had a pizza on 1st October. We haven't had a pizza since.