Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T20:17:02+01:00
Ex . 1

1 .were
2 . was
3 . were
4 . were
5 . weren ' t
6 . was .

ex . 2
crossed
cycled
described
designed
hepled
invented
liked
missed
practised
printed
showed
stayed

ex . 8
1 . 1971
2 . 1989
3 . 1998
4 . 2002
5 . sixteen sixty - six
6 . eightteen twenty-six
7 . nineteen ninety-four
8 . two thousand and five
9 . two thousand and seven
10 . two thousand and ten
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T20:37:12+01:00
5,)
1.didnt happen
2.wasnt
3.didnt build
4.hadnt
5.didnt want
6.didnt last
7.werent

7)
1.cross
2.marry
3.diary
4.baker's
5.brandy
6.inflamable
7.flames
8.helicopter
9.ball-point pen
10.cathedral

6)
1.i hadnt spaghetti... i had a sandwich.
2.i didnt wear my... i wore t-shirt and jeans
3.i didnt watch... i watched cartoons
4.i hadnt dinner... i had dinner at 5'o clock
5.i didnt go to sleep... i went to sleep at 11'o clock

4)
1.started
2.
3.didnt cross
4.were
5.tried
6.
7.became
8.saw
9/destryoed
10killed