Write sentenses. Use present perfect form of the verbs and include the word in brackets.

1.you/go/to the USA? (ever)
Have you ever been to the USA?

2. We/have/lunch (just)

3. Jenny/do/her homework? (yet)

4.My sister/tell/me the news (alredy)

5.I/go/to Paris before (never)

6. John's girlfriend/meet/his parents?? (ever)

Proszę o pomoc!<prosi>

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T21:01:15+01:00
2 we have just had lunch
3has jenny do her homework yet
4my sister has already told me the news
5i have never go to paris befor
6has John's girlfriend ever meet his parents
2009-11-16T21:10:06+01:00
2 We have just had lunch.
3 Has Jenny do her homework yet?
4 My sister has already told me the news
5 I have never go to Paris before.
6 Has John's girlfriend ever meet his parent?