Complete the text using the present prfect or past simple form of the verbs in brackets. use short forms if possible.

I haven't travelled (not travel) much in my life. I.................(go) to italy when I was 14, but I ..............(not have) the chance to go abroad again since then. some of my friends ...........(go) to spain last year, but I..................(not have) enough money. I want to go abroad this year, and I .................(apply) for a summer job in italy.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T21:39:36+01:00
Haven't travelled (not travel) much in my life. I going (go) to italy when I was 14, but I haven't(not have) the chance to go abroad again since then. some of my friends went(go) to spain last year, but I haven't(not have) enough money. I want to go abroad this year, and I appled(apply) for a summer job in italy.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T21:42:39+01:00
I haven't travelled much in my life. I went to italy when I was 14, but I haven't the chance to go abroad again since then. some of my friends went to spain last year, but I didn't have enough money. I want to go abroad this year, and I have applied for a summer job in italy.

2009-11-16T22:07:43+01:00