Łatwe xdd
znowu present simple i continouous
zad.1 Uzupełnij krótkie odpowiedzi poprawną formą operatora.
1.Is Mr Adams playing computer dames now? No,he...
2.Are Eva's parents watching the news?Yes,..
3.Is Britan's dog braking? Yes,..
4.Is it getting cold? No,...
5.Are Darron's friends playing basketball?Yes,..
6.Are you learnijg German now? No,..
7.Is Mrs Young readnig a magazine? Yes,..
8.Are the neighbours children making noise? No,..
9. Is Marion caleaning her room at the moment? No,..
10.Are we waiting for a train to London? Yes,..

Zależy mi na szybkim i poprawnym podaniu odpowiedzi ;]
Z góry dziękuję :)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-16T21:42:19+01:00
1 isn't
2 they are
3 he is
4 it isn't
5 they are
6 I'm not
7 he is
8 they aren't
9 she isn't
10 we are

ja bym to tak zrobila:)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-16T21:42:47+01:00
1. No, he isn't.
2. Yes, they are.
3. Yes, it is.
4. No, it isn't.
5. Yes, they are.
6. No, I'm not.
7. Yes, she is.
8. No, they aren't.
9. No, she isn't.
10. Yes, we are.
2009-11-16T21:43:43+01:00
1. No, he isn't.
2. Yes, they are.
3. Yes, it is.
4. No, it isn't.
5. Yes, they are.
6. No, I'm not.
7. Yes, she is.
8. No, they aren't.
9. No, she isn't.
10. Yes, we are.

Pewnie tak bedzie ;)