DAJE 50 PKT !



Bardzo prosiłabym o rozwiązanie kilku zadań z j.angielskiego...

1) QUESTION TAGS

What might you say to somebody in these situations?Use appropriate questions tags.
FOR EXAMPLE: You read an exciting novel.
That novel was exciting, wasn't it?

1)You are not sure,but you think your national football won.
Our national....................

2) You think Charlie has never been to the Edinburgh Festival.
Charlie................

3) You think your new boss treats people well.
Our new....................

4) You invite your friends to the cinema.
Let's.....................

5) Ask your dad to anwer the phone.
Dad, answer..............................

ZADANIE 2.
SENTENCE TRANSFORMATIONS .Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the first. Use no more than three words.

1) What are your plans for this weekend?
What..............................to do this weekend?

2) She booked a flight to the Bahamas for next week.
This time next week she........................to the Bahamas.

3) Call me when you get back from work.
As soon....................back from work,give me a call.

4)Why don't we go out tonight?

Ellie and James.................................up

ZADANIE 3.

PREPOSITIONAL PHRASES.

Fill in the blanks with the correct expressions.

1. Don't worry. I'm sure you'll feel better................at all!

2. The exam starts at 9 in the morning, so make sure to be there.......................

3. If you need any help with your project, you call me...........

4. His job is so stressful that................he wants to quit.


PROSZĘ O POMOC! :) JAK CO TO TE ZDAANIA SĄ Z KSIĄŻKI UP-STREAM PRE-INTERMEDIATE B1.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T13:40:37+01:00
1) QUESTION TAGS

What might you say to somebody in these situations?Use appropriate questions tags.
FOR EXAMPLE: You read an exciting novel.
That novel was exciting, wasn't it?

1)You are not sure,but you think your national football won.
Our national football team won, didn't they?

2) You think Charlie has never been to the Edinburgh Festival.
Charlie hasn't ever been to the Edinburgh Festival, has he?

3) You think your new boss treats people well.
Our new boss treats us well, doesn't he?

4) You invite your friends to the cinema.
Let's go to the cinema, shall we?

5) Ask your dad to anwer the phone.
Dad, answer the phone, will you?

ZADANIE 2.
SENTENCE TRANSFORMATIONS .Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the first. Use no more than three words.

1) What are your plans for this weekend?
What are you going to do this weekend?

2) She booked a flight to the Bahamas for next week.
This time next week she will fly to the Bahamas.

3) Call me when you get back from work.
As soon as you get back from work, give me a call.

4. Ellie and James aren't seeing each other anymore.
Ellie and James broke up

5. Why don't we go out tonight?
Let's go out tonight, shall we?

ZADANIE 3.

PREPOSITIONAL PHRASES.

Fill in the blanks with the correct expressions.

1. Don't worry. I'm sure you'll feel better in no time at all!

2. The exam starts at 9 in the morning, so make sure to be there on time.

3. If you need any help with your project, you call me at any time.

4. His job is so stressful that at times he wants to quit.
1 1 1
2009-11-17T15:08:00+01:00
1) QUESTION TAGS

What might you say to somebody in these situations?Use appropriate questions tags.
FOR EXAMPLE: You read an exciting novel.
That novel was exciting, wasn't it?

1)You are not sure,but you think your national football won.
Our national football team won, didn't they?

2) You think Charlie has never been to the Edinburgh Festival.
Charlie hasn't ever been to the Edinburgh Festival, has he?

3) You think your new boss treats people well.
Our new boss treats us well, doesn't he?

4) You invite your friends to the cinema.
Let's go to the cinema, shall we?

5) Ask your dad to anwer the phone.
Dad, answer the phone, will you?

ZADANIE 2.
SENTENCE TRANSFORMATIONS .Complete the second sentence so that it means the same as the first. Use no more than three words.

1) What are your plans for this weekend?
What are you going to do this weekend?

2) She booked a flight to the Bahamas for next week.
This time next week she will fly to the Bahamas.

3) Call me when you get back from work.
As soon as you get back from work, give me a call.

4. Ellie and James aren't seeing each other anymore.
Ellie and James broke up

5. Why don't we go out tonight?
Let's go out tonight, shall we?

ZADANIE 3.

PREPOSITIONAL PHRASES.

Fill in the blanks with the correct expressions.

1. Don't worry. I'm sure you'll feel better in no time at all!

2. The exam starts at 9 in the morning, so make sure to be there on time.

3. If you need any help with your project, you call me at any time.

4. His job is so stressful that at times he wants to quit.