Zadanie 1 i 2 Strona 16
z podręcznika Connections 2 (NIEBIESKI) dla gimnazjum
Praca z tekstem (Nie będę go przpisywać ;])

Zad 1
What's the programme called?
Who's in it?
What happens in the programme?

Zad 2
Prawda czy fałsz

Zadanie rozwiąże tylko ten, który ma te podręczniki co ja ;]]

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T14:31:23+01:00
Zad.1
Simple Life
Paris Hilton and Nicole Richie
Both of the girls swap their luxury life in Los Angeles and move to a farm in the middle of nowhere.

Zad.2
Falsz- False
1 4 1
2009-11-17T15:41:44+01:00
1. The programme is called The Simple Life.
2. Two little rich girls, Paris Hilton and Nicole Richie are in the programme.
3. The girls swap their luxury life in Los Angeles and move to a farm. They must stay there for six weeks.

1. T
2. F
3. F
4. T
5. F
6. F
7. F
8. F
9. F