Przepisz podane zadanie, używając zaimków dzierżawczych : mine, yours, his hers,ours, theirs.

1.That's your footbal.
.......................

2. I think that's our money.
.......................

3. It isn't my pencil.
.......................

4. Is it their dictionary?
.......................

5.That's Anna's jacket.
.......................

6. It isn't the children's computer.
.......................

7. Are these our hamburgers?
........................

Jeśli to coś komuś ułatwi to
Zeszyt Ćwiczeń New English Zone 2
Str. 28 zad.2

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T14:56:36+01:00
1.That's yours.
2. I think that's ours.
3. It isn't mine.
4. Is it theirs?
5.That's hers.
6. It isn't theirs.
7. Are these ours?
2009-11-17T15:03:48+01:00
1.That's yours.
2. I think that's ours.
3. It isn't mine.
4. Is it theirs?
5.That's hers.
6. It isn't theirs.
7. Are these ours?