Napisz prawidłowo słowa w nawiasach w czasie Past Perfect i Past Simple.
1. All he (have) to do (be) to decide whethen or not to take his overcoat with him. In the end he (decide) not to.
2. At 8.30 he (pick) up his case, (go) out of the house and (slam) the door behind him.
3. Then he (feel) in his pockets for the key, for his wife (remind) him to double - look the (remember) where it (be).

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T15:23:51+01:00
1. All (what)(??) he had to do was to decide whethen or not to take his overcoat with him. In the end he didn`t decice to.
2. At 8.30 he picked up his case, has gone out of the house and has slamed the door behind him.
3. Then he felt in his pockets for the key, for his wife has reminded him to double - look the(and??) remembered where it was.

Jak dla mnie to tylko 2 zdanie ma sens. Sprawdź to sobie jeszcze, może być źle, ale nie powinno.
2009-11-17T15:27:03+01:00
1. All (what)(??) he had to do was to decide whethen or not to take his overcoat with him. In the end he didn`t decice to.
2. At 8.30 he picked up his case, has gone out of the house and has slamed the door behind him.
3. Then he felt in his pockets for the key, for his wife has reminded him to double - look the(and??) remembered where it was.
Myślę że to jest dobrze...