Zadanie 1

VOCABULARY personality

a) Can you remember?What do you call a person who...??

1.talks a lot..........
2.doesn;t talk very much.........
3.feels nuncomfortable and nervous when he/she meets new people..........
4.thinks someone loves another person more than him/her.........



Zadanie 2

HOW WORDS WORK each other or reflexive pronouns?

np.I cut myself when I was cooking last night.

2.My father and I never understand...........
3.We're going to paint it.............It will be cheaper.
4. My sister and her husband aren't talking to...............
5. He looked at............in the mirror as he went in.
6.You work too hard,John.You nver have any time for............
7.The lights in the office turn......of automatically




Będę wdzięczna za pomoc!!!:)

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T21:55:22+01:00
Zadanie 1

VOCABULARY personality

a) Can you remember?What do you call a person who...??

1.talks a lot : talkative, open,
2.doesn;t talk very much: taciturn, silent
3.feels nuncomfortable and nervous when he/she meets new people: shy, timid
4.thinks someone loves another person more than him/her jealous



Zadanie 2

HOW WORDS WORK each other or reflexive pronouns?

np.I cut myself when I was cooking last night.

2.My father and I never understand ourselves
3.We're going to paint it ourselves It will be cheaper.
4. My sister and her husband aren't talking to themselves
5. He looked at himself in the mirror as he went in.
6.You work too hard,John.You nver have any time for yourself
7.The lights in the office turn themselves of automatically
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T22:39:36+01:00
A) Can you remember?What do you call a person who...??

1.talks a lot - talkative
2.doesn;t talk very much - quiet
3.feels nuncomfortable and nervous when he/she meets new people - shy
4.thinks someone loves another person more than him/her- jealous



Zadanie 2

HOW WORDS WORK each other or reflexive pronouns?

np.I cut myself when I was cooking last night.

2.My father and I never understand eachother
3.We're going to paint it when It will be cheaper.
4. My sister and her husband aren't talking to ..eachother..
5. He looked at him in the mirror as he went in.
6.You work too hard,John.You nver have any time for me
7.The lights in the office turn......of automatically