Complete. Use the words in the box.

knock, decide, telephone, shout

1. Please don't.........- I con hear you very well.
2. Look, the doorbell isn't working. We must......at her door.
3. We must......the police. The number is 999.
4. I co't......what to do tonight.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T16:09:49+01:00
1) shout
2) knock
3) telephone
4) decide
7 4 7
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T16:10:14+01:00
1. Please don't shout - I can hear you very well.
2. Look, the doorbell isn't working. We must knock at her door.
3. We must telephone the police. The number is 999.
4. I can't decide what to do tonight.

knock - pukać
decide - decydować
telephone - telefon/telefonować (dzwonić jest bardziej - "call")
shout - krzycześ
7 4 7
2009-11-17T16:13:11+01:00
1)shout
2)knock
3)telephone
4)decide
4 3 4