Complete. Use the words in the box.

knock, decide, telephone, shout

1. Please don't.........- I con hear you very well.
2. Look, the doorbell isn't working. We must......at her door.
3. We must......the police. The number is 999.
4. I co't......what to do tonight.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T16:09:59+01:00
1. Please don't...shout......- I con hear you very well.
2. Look, the doorbell isn't working. We must.knock...at her door.
3. We must...telephone...the police. The number is 999.
4. I co't...decide...what to do tonight.

Pozdro:)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T16:10:08+01:00
1. Please don't shout - I con hear you very well.
2. Look, the doorbell isn't working. We must knock at her door.
3. We must telephone the police. The number is 999.
4. I can't decide what to do tonight.
2009-11-17T16:10:58+01:00
1 shout
2 knock
3 telephone
4 decide