1. A friend has just come back from holiday.
You ask him about it. Write your questions.

for exaple (where/go?) -where did you go ?

1 (go alone? ) ...
2 (food/good?)...
3 (how long / stay there ? ) ...
4 (stay at a hotel ? ) ...
5 (how/travel?) ...
6 (the wather/fine) ?
7 ( what/do in the evenings? )
8 (meet abybody interesting? )

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T17:06:10+01:00
1 Did you go alone?
2 Was the food good?
3 How long did you stay there?
4 Did you stay in a hotel?
5 How did you travel?
6 Was the weather fine?
7 What did you do in the evenings?
8 Did you meet anybody interesting?
13 4 13
2009-11-17T18:15:40+01:00
1. you go alone ?- czy pojechałeś sam ?
2. the food good ?- czy jedzenie było dobre ?
3. how long did you become ?- jak długo zostałeś ?
4. did you stop in the hotel ?- czy zatrzymałeś się w hotelu ?
5. how it oneself traveled ?-jak się podróżowało ?
6. was weather good ?- czy pogoda była dobra ?
7. what did you in the evenings ?- co robiłeś wieczorami ?
8. did you get to know someone interesting ?- czy poznałeś kogoś interesującego ?
mam nadzieję że pomogłam :) pozdrawiam :)
3 2 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T20:07:16+01:00
1 Did you go alone?
2 Was the food good?
3 How long did you stay there ?
4 Did you stay at a hotel?
5 How did you travel?
6 Was the wather fine?
7 What did you do in the evenings?
8 Did you meet anybody interesting?
15 4 15