1.Who or what is...

1. a person who comes from the USA ?
an A mercican
2.a thing which shows you your face?
A m........................
3.a place where you can swim?
A s.................... p..............................
4.a woman who acts?
An a............................
5.a place where you can buy stamps?
A p........................ o.......................
6.a little book which shows your identity?
A p.........................


2.Explain the words. Use the words in brackets and your own ideas.

1.A guitarist (person)
A person who plays the guitar
2.A key (thing)
...........................................................................
3.A kitchen (room)
.............................................................................
4.A Russian (person)
...............................................................................
5.A recording studio (place)
.................................................................................
6.A camera (thing)
.................................................................................


BARDZO DZIĘKUJE Z GÓRY !! ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T17:22:40+01:00
2. a mirror
3. swimming pool
4. actress
5. post office
6. passport

2. A thing which you can open the door.
3. A person who comes from Russia.
4. A place when you can record a song.
5. A thing which you can record a film.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T17:32:43+01:00
1. a person who comes from the USA ?
an A mercican
2.a thing which shows you your face?
A mirror
3.a place where you can swim?
A swimming pool
4.a woman who acts?
An actress
5.a place where you can buy stamps?
A post office
6.a little book which shows your identity?
A passport


2.Explain the words. Use the words in brackets and your own ideas.

1.A guitarist (person)
A person who plays the guitar
2.A key (thing)
A thing, which you press
3.A kitchen (room)
A room, where you eat.
4.A Russian (person)
A person, who live in Russia
5.A recording studio (place)
A place, where you can record
6.A camera (thing)
A thing, which you can take a photo by.
2009-11-17T17:35:24+01:00
1

2.mirror
3. swimming pool
4. an actress
5. post office
6. personal proof

2.

2.
3. something what you can open the door .-coś czym możesz otworzyć drzwi .
4. the national of Russia- obywatel rosji
5. place where you can record something -miejsce w którym możesz coś nagrać
6.something what you can record something- coś czym możesz coś nagrać.

Jeśli tak to miało być to proszę, ale nie wiem czy oto chodziło jeśli jest źle to daj znać :)