Potrzebuje przetłumaczyć moja wypowiedz na angielski.
Temat:
What do you see as the principal differences between East and West?

Po pierwsze to prawa kobiet. Na wschodzie są bardzo ograniczone, niewiele mogą zrobić same. Na zachodzie kobiety mogą robić to samo co mężczyźni - pracować, uczyć się, decydować o swoim życiu, podejmować decyzje.
Po drugie na wschodzie jest mniej pieniędzy np. Białoruś, Ukraina. Te kraje nie są bogate. Życie tam jest gorsze. Na zachodzie bardziej rozwinięte gospodarka, dzięki czemu każdy ma więcej pieniędzy. Po trzecie - wydaje mi się, że na zachodzie jest większy poziom technologii, wszędzie jest telewizja, internet, informacje. Po czwarte - kultura. Na wschodzie wszystko jest tradycyjne, a zachodzie każdy jest tak, jak sobie zaplanujemy. Po piąte - Ubiór. Na wschodzie często przez brak pieniędzy spowodowany słabym rozwojem. Na zachodzie wszystko poszło do przodu i tam ludzie mają się jak ubierać.

Ważne by było w miarę dobrze przetłumaczone.

Wielkie dzięki z góry.

2

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T18:46:23+01:00
This is right women first. They in the east are very limited, little can do alone. Can they do this alone on the woman west what men - work, learn, decide about their life, make decisions. There in the east is e.g. less money second Belorussia, Ukraine. He cuts these they are not rich. The life is worse there. On the west more developed the economy, thanks to what every one has more money. He third - seems me, that there is the larger level of the technology on the west, it is everywhere television, internet, information .Fourth - the culture. All in the east is traditional, and west every it is so how we will plan. Fifth - Clothes. In the east often by the lack of money caused the weak development. All went to the front on the west and people are there as to dress.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T18:47:30+01:00
For first these are women's rights. In the East very much they are limited, little they can do alone. In the West women can do it alone what men - to work, to study, to decide on one's life, to make decisions. There is less money secondly in the East e.g. Belarus, Ukraine. These countries aren't rich. Living there is worse. In the West more developed economy, what everyone has more money thanks to. Thirdly - I think that there is a greater level of the technology in the West, there is television everywhere, Internet, information. Fourthly - culture. In the East everything is traditional, and west everyone is the way for ourselves we will plan. Fifthly - Clothes. In the East often caused by the lack of money with weak development. In the West everything went ahead and there people are how to dress.


Mam nadzieję, żę jest dobrze ale jeszcze sprawdź