Użyj wyrazów w nawiasach w odpowiednim czasie Past Simple lub Past Continous.
Nradzo prosze o pomoc!


I'm waiting to you from my hotel in Switzerland.
I'm having a lovely time here but you can't imagine what happened to me yesterday. I 1).......(be) on the mountain with my friends and we 2)........ (have) a lovely time because the snow 3)........(be) perfect for skiing.
Unfortunately the sun 4).........(shine) on the snow, so it 5) ..........(be) difficult seen. Suddenly, I 6)........(hit) a rock and I 7).......(fall) over. Luckily I 8).......(not/be) seriously hurt- I just 9).........(get) a few bruises. Now I'm trying to be more careful!

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T19:15:08+01:00
I'm waiting to you from my hotel
in Switzerland.
I'm having a lovely time here but you can't imagine what happened to me yesterday. I 1)was on the mountain with my friends and we 2)had a lovely time because the snow 3)was perfect for skiing.
Unfortunately the sun 4)was shinign on the snow, so it 5) was difficult seen. Suddenly, I 6)hit a rock and I 7)fell over. Luckily I 8)didn't be seriously hurt- I just 9)got a few bruises. Now I'm trying to be more careful!
2 5 2
2009-11-17T19:26:15+01:00

I'm having a lovely time here but you can't imagine what happened to me yesterday. I 1)..was.....(be) on the mountain with my friends and we 2)..had...... (have) a lovely time because the snow 3)...was.....(be) perfect for skiing.
Unfortunately the sun 4)..was shining.......(shine) on the snow, so it 5) ...was.......(be) difficult seen. Suddenly, I 6).hit.......(hit) a rock and I 7)...fell....(fall) over. Luckily I 8)..wasn't.....(not/be) seriously hurt- I just 9)...got......(get) a few bruises. Now I'm trying to be more careful!
1 1 1
2009-11-17T19:52:23+01:00
'm waiting to you from my hotel in Switzerland.
I'm having a lovely time here but you can't imagine what happened to me yesterday. I 1) was (be) on the mountain with my friends and we 2) had (have) a lovely time because the snow 3) was (be) perfect for skiing.
Unfortunately the sun 4) was shining (shine) on the snow, so it 5) was (be) difficult seen. Suddenly, I 6) hit (hit) a rock and I 7) fell (fall) over. Luckily I 8) wasn't (not/be) seriously hurt- I just 9) got( get) a few bruises. Now I'm trying to be more careful!
1 2 1