1.Giving opinions Choose the correct answer.

1.
A: What do you opinion/think about war?
B: I'm against/don't agree war.
2.
A: My opinion/personally I think that fighting racism is very important.
B: I agree./I'm agree.
3.
A: I think Mother Teresa was important because she worked to help the poor in India.
B: Yes, you're right/true.
C: She was a great campaigner, too/addition.
4.
A: I think Gandhi was more important that/than Nelson Mandela.
B: Yes, he's similar/like Martin Luther King.
C: Yes, he is/isn't.

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T19:46:28+01:00
A: think
b: against
a: personally
b:I agree

b:right
c:too

a:than
b:like
c:is
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T19:46:33+01:00
1.
A: What do you think about war?
B: I'm against war.
2.
A: Personally I think that fighting racism is very important.
B: I agree.
3.
A: I think Mother Teresa was important because she worked to help the poor in India.
B: Yes, you're right.
C: She was a great campaigner, too.
4.
A. I think Gandhi was more important than Nelson Mandela
B: Yes, he's like Martin Luther King
C: Yes, he is.
2009-11-17T19:47:53+01:00
1
A:think
B:agree

2
A:opinion
B: I` m agree

3
A: you `re right
B: too

4
A:than
B:similar
C:yes, he is