Mam napisać list po angielsku. Chcę aby były w nim zawarte informacje, że:
- przepraszam za zbyt póżną odpowiedź
- Wakacje w Polsce trwają 2 miesiąće
- w wakacje byłam w górach
- widziałam morskie oko, dolinę 5 stawów, giewont
- podobało mi sie wyjście na kasprowy wierch
- byłam w dolinie kościeliskiej i chochołowskiej
- w wakacje urodził mi się kuzyn teraz ma 5 miesięcy, jest bardzo zabawny i kochany,
- w wakacje spotykałam się z koleżankami, jeżdziłam na basen
-oraz na koniec zwrot: Jak mineły twoje wakacje? Gdzie je spędziłeś?

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
dam naj za najfajniejsza i szybką odpowiedź!

Tylko bez takich jak: google, internet...
ma to nie być z internetu

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-11-17T20:23:46+01:00
I wanted to apologize on my admission (preamble; enter) letter for it expensive (dear) < way > you Tomku, that I answer so late, but I did not have time in order to answer on your letter (list) it. Vacations last in poland two months, so, I was to these vacations in (to) marine eye górach.Widziałam, valley 5 ponds, Giewont. Exit (outlet) pleased me on most Kasprowy Wierch. In order to in valley column < break > too kościeliskiej and chochołowskiej. But there was fairest, that now cousin has given birth has to vacations 5 months me and it is very amusing and beloved < love >. I faced each other on vacations with girlfriends also and I commuted on basin. How have passed your vacations? Where have spent you? I salute you cordially and I expect your answer.


It kisses.....
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-11-17T20:23:37+01:00
W nawiasie będą dopiski ode mnie :)
-------------------------------------------------
Hi, Steven.

I'm sorry for writing so late. I couldn't do it earlier, because there were things, which kept me busy. You asked me, how long are summer holidays in Poland. They are two months long. Personaly I think it's too little. I spent my holidays in mountains, and I saw there Morskie Oko (lake - dopisanie nie jest obligatoryjne), The 5 Ponds Valley, and Giewont Mountain. I realy enjoyed climbing on the Kasprowy Wierch. It was very exciting expirience. I was also in Chochołowska Valley and Kościeliska Valley. They are so beautifull. When I got home, I heard that during my holidays my cousin was born. He's 5 months old now and he's very funny, playfull and sweet. At the rest of my holidays I was meeting with my friends and I was going on the swimming pool. I realy enjoy that time. How about you? Where have you been during your holidays? Did you like it?
Plise, write to me soon.
I'm looking forward to your answer.
Yours XYZ


Mam nadzieję, że Ci się spodoba :)
2009-11-17T20:26:08+01:00
Hi Hannah!
I'm sorry, that I wrote nothing so long. How are you?
I don't know or you know, that holidays in poland is two months.
I was in this year on holidays in mountains. I saw marine eye, valley 5 ponds, giewont.Very like for me sie exit on kasprowy peak. I was also in the valley kościeliskiej and chochołowskiej.
In holidays for me a cousin was born now he has 5 months, he is very funny and darling.In holidays I liked to meet with friends and to go to the swimming pool.
And how they passed your holidays? Where did you spend them?
With greetings
XYZ