Uzyj wyrazow w nawiasach w odpowiedniej formie Past Simple lub Past Continous,

Bradzzo prosze!


Steve........(have) an accident at yesterday. He ........(drive)
his car when a bird ........(fly) into the windscreen.
He........(try) to stop quickly but he........(crash)into a wall.
Luckily, he........(not/be)hurt.

Last week I........(go) to a talk by famous writer.He........(talk)
about his new book when I........(arrive).He........(give)such an interesting
talk that J........(be)disappointed when it........(end)

Julie........(tidy)her bedroom last week. While she ........(tidy)it,
she........(find) some of the toys,she ........(have) when she was a child.
She........(not/want) to throw them away, so she ........(put)them in a box and........(store)them in the acctic.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2009-11-17T20:24:10+01:00
Had, driving, flying, crashed, isn't have, going, talking, arrived, gave, have, ending, tiding, tidied, found, had, isn't wanted, puting, stored.
4 4 4
2009-11-17T20:25:43+01:00
1 Had
2 was driving
3 Flew
4 Tryed
5 Crashed
6 isn't hurt
7 Went
8 Was talking
9 Arrived
10 was giving
11 Was
12 Ended
13 Was tiding
14 Tided
15 Found
16 Had
17 Don't want
18 Putted
19 Stored
1 1 1
2009-11-17T20:36:21+01:00
Had
driving
flying
crashed
isn't hurt
going
talking
arrived
was giving
Was
Ended
Was tiding
Tided
Found
Had
Don't want
Putted
Stored
2 1 2